f o l l o w           

Takanori Gomi
BORN
September 22, 1978 (Age 41)
Kanagawa, Japan
HEIGHT
5'7"
WEIGHT
156 lbs
REACH
70"
NICKNAME(S)
The Fireball Kid
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Tokyo, Japan
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
04/26/14  UFC 172 Gomi defeats Vallie-Flagg Unanimous
03/03/13  UFC on Fuel 8 Sanchez defeats Gomi Split
11/10/12  UFC on Fuel 6 Gomi defeats Danzig Split

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2016 MMADecisions.com