f o l l o w           

Court McGee
BORN
December 12, 1984 (Age 35)
Utah, USA
HEIGHT
5'11"
WEIGHT
170 lbs
REACH
75.5"
NICKNAME(S)
The Crusher
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Orem, UT
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
10/18/19  UFC on ESPN 6 Brady defeats McGee Unanimous
04/27/19  UFC on ESPN+ 8 Lima defeats McGee Split
10/27/18  UFC Fight Night 138 McGee defeats Garcia Unanimous
11/11/17  UFC Fight Night 120 Strickland defeats McGee Unanimous
01/15/17  UFC Fight Night 103 Saunders defeats McGee Unanimous
08/06/16  UFC Fight Night 92 McGee defeats Steele Unanimous
12/12/15  UFC 194 McGee defeats Alexandre Jr. Unanimous
12/14/13  UFC on Fox 9 LaFlare defeats McGee Unanimous
08/28/13  UFN 27 McGee defeats Whittaker Split
02/23/13  UFC 157 McGee defeats Neer Unanimous
07/21/12  UFC 149 Ring defeats McGee Unanimous
03/03/12  UFC on FX 2 Philippou defeats McGee Unanimous
09/17/11  UFN 25 McGee defeats Yang Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com