f o l l o w           

Kris McCray
BORN
September 24, 1981 (Age 40)
West Germany
HEIGHT
6'0"
WEIGHT
185 lbs
REACH
76"
NICKNAME(S)
Savage
The Savage
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Woodbridge, VA
Toms River, NJ
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
03/23/13  WSOF 2 Villefort defeats McCray Split
04/13/12  Bellator 65 McCray defeats Barbosa Split
03/26/11  UFN 24 Hathaway defeats McCray Split

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com