f o l l o w           

Travis Browne
BORN
July 17, 1982 (Age 37)
Hawaii, USA
HEIGHT
6'5.5"
WEIGHT
247.5 lbs
REACH
79"
NICKNAME(S)
Hapa
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Honolulu, HI
Albuquerque, NM
San Diego, CA
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
09/10/16  UFC 203 Werdum defeats Browne Unanimous
04/19/14  UFC on Fox 11 Werdum defeats Browne Unanimous
09/24/11  UFC 135 Browne defeats Broughton Unanimous
10/16/10  UFC 120 Browne draws with Kongo Unanimous
06/05/09  Bellator 10 Browne defeats Clark Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2016 MMADecisions.com