f o l l o w           

Chris Camozzi
BORN
November 20, 1986 (Age 33)
California, USA
HEIGHT
6'2"
WEIGHT
186 lbs
REACH
76.5"
NICKNAME(S)
Kamikaze
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Lakewood, CO
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
05/28/17  UFC Fight Night 109 Smith defeats Camozzi Unanimous
11/27/16  UFC Fight Night 101 Kelly defeats Camozzi Unanimous
05/29/16  UFC Fight Night 88 Camozzi defeats Miranda Unanimous
08/08/15  UFC Fight Night 73 Camozzi defeats Watson Unanimous
09/05/14  UFC Fight Night 50 Natal defeats Camozzi Split
07/05/14  UFC 175 Santos defeats Camozzi Split
11/06/13  UFN 31 Larkin defeats Camozzi Unanimous
03/16/13  UFC 158 Camozzi defeats Ring Split
10/13/12  UFC 153 Camozzi defeats Cane Unanimous
10/29/11  UFC 137 Carmont defeats Camozzi Unanimous
10/23/10  UFC 121 Camozzi defeats Yang Split
06/19/10  TUF 11 Finale Camozzi defeats Hammortree Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2016 MMADecisions.com