f o l l o w           

Seth Baczynski
BORN
November 26, 1981 (Age 38)
Hawaii, USA
HEIGHT
6'3"
WEIGHT
170 lbs
REACH
75"
NICKNAME(S)
Polish Pistola
The Polish Pistola
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Apache Junction, AZ
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
04/19/14  UFC on Fox 11 Alves defeats Baczynski Unanimous
11/06/13  UFN 31 Baczynski defeats Magny Unanimous
12/15/12  UFC on FX 6 Pierce defeats Baczynski Unanimous
06/08/12  UFC on FX 3 Baczynski defeats Benoist Split
06/19/10  TUF 11 Finale Tavares defeats Baczynski Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2016 MMADecisions.com