f o l l o w           

Charles Oliveira
BORN
October 17, 1989 (Age 31)
São Paulo, Brazil
HEIGHT
5'10"
WEIGHT
154.5 lbs
REACH
74"
NICKNAME(S)
do Bronx
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Houston, TX
Sao Paulo, Brazil
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
12/12/20  UFC 256 Oliveira defeats Ferguson Unanimous
12/12/14  TUF 20 Finale Oliveira defeats Stephens Unanimous
07/06/13  UFC 162 Edgar defeats Oliveira Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com