f o l l o w           

Urijah Faber
BORN
May 14, 1979 (Age 41)
California, USA
HEIGHT
5'6"
WEIGHT
135.5 lbs
REACH
67"
NICKNAME(S)
The California Kid
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Sacramento, CA
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
12/17/16  UFC on Fox 22 Faber defeats Pickett Unanimous
09/10/16  UFC 203 Rivera defeats Faber Unanimous
06/04/16  UFC 199 Cruz defeats Faber Unanimous
12/12/15  UFC 194 Faber defeats Saenz Unanimous
05/16/15  UFC Fight Night 66 Edgar defeats Faber Unanimous
08/17/13  UFN 26 Faber defeats Alcântara Unanimous
07/21/12  UFC 149 Barão defeats Faber Unanimous
07/02/11  UFC 132 Cruz defeats Faber Unanimous
03/19/11  UFC 128 Faber defeats Wineland Unanimous
04/24/10  WEC 48 Aldo defeats Faber Unanimous
06/07/09  WEC 41 Brown defeats Faber Unanimous
06/01/08  WEC 34 Faber defeats Pulver Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com