f o l l o w           

Fernando Gonzalez
BORN
September 15, 1983 (Age 36)
California, USA
HEIGHT
5'9"
WEIGHT
180.3 lbs
REACH
68"
NICKNAME(S)
The Menifee Maniac
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Menifee, CA
Temecula, CA
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
01/26/18  Bellator 193 Larkin defeats Gonzalez Unanimous
03/03/17  Bellator 174 Gonzalez defeats Girtz Unanimous
11/19/16  Bellator 165 Page defeats Gonzalez Split
03/04/16  Bellator 151 Gonzalez defeats Smith Split
01/16/15  Bellator 132 Gonzalez defeats Zaromskis Unanimous
07/25/14  Bellator 122 Gonzalez defeats Amoussou Unanimous
12/17/11  Strikeforce Mendez defeats Gonzalez Split
01/20/07  WEC 25 Seguin defeats Gonzalez Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com