f o l l o w           

Dominick Cruz
BORN
March 09, 1985 (Age 35)
Arizona, USA
HEIGHT
5'8"
WEIGHT
135 lbs
REACH
68"
NICKNAME(S)
The Dominator
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
San Diego, CA
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
12/30/16  UFC 207 Garbrandt defeats Cruz Unanimous
06/04/16  UFC 199 Cruz defeats Faber Unanimous
01/17/16  UFC Fight Night 81 Cruz defeats Dillashaw Split
10/01/11  UFC Live Cruz defeats Johnson Unanimous
07/02/11  UFC 132 Cruz defeats Faber Unanimous
12/16/10  WEC 53 Cruz defeats Jorgensen Unanimous
08/18/10  WEC 50 Cruz defeats Benavidez Split
08/09/09  WEC 42 Cruz defeats Benavidez Unanimous
04/05/09  WEC 40 Cruz defeats Lopez Unanimous
01/25/09  WEC 38 Cruz defeats McCall Unanimous
06/01/08  WEC 34 Cruz defeats Valencia Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com