f o l l o w           

Paulo Filho
BORN
May 24, 1978 (Age 42)
Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
HEIGHT
5'8"
WEIGHT
184.5 lbs
REACH
71"
NICKNAME(S)
Eli
Ely
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
03/23/13  WSOF 2 Branch defeats Filho Unanimous
11/05/08  WEC 36 Sonnen defeats Filho Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com