f o l l o w           

Ian McCall
BORN
July 05, 1984 (Age 35)
California, USA
HEIGHT
5'5"
WEIGHT
126 lbs
REACH
64"
NICKNAME(S)
Uncle Creepy
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Irvine, CA
Dana Point, CA
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
01/31/15  UFC 183 Lineker defeats McCall Unanimous
07/19/14  UFC Fight Night 46 McCall defeats Pickett Unanimous
08/03/13  UFC 163 McCall defeats Santos Unanimous
02/02/13  UFC 156 Benavidez defeats McCall Unanimous
06/08/12  UFC on FX 3 Johnson defeats McCall Unanimous
03/03/12  UFC on FX 2 Johnson draws with McCall Majority
01/25/09  WEC 38 Cruz defeats McCall Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com