f o l l o w           

Scott Jorgensen
BORN
September 17, 1982 (Age 37)
Utah, USA
HEIGHT
5'5"
WEIGHT
135.5 lbs
REACH
66"
NICKNAME(S)
Young Guns
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Boise, ID
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
07/15/15  UFC Fight Night 71 Gamburyan defeats Jorgensen Unanimous
06/07/14  UFC Fight Night 42 Jorgensen defeats Martinez Unanimous
12/14/13  UFC on Fox 9 Makovsky defeats Jorgensen Unanimous
02/04/12  UFC 143 Barão defeats Jorgensen Unanimous
10/29/11  UFC 137 Jorgensen defeats Curran Unanimous
12/16/10  WEC 53 Cruz defeats Jorgensen Unanimous
08/18/10  WEC 50 Jorgensen defeats Pickett Unanimous
04/24/10  WEC 48 Jorgensen defeats Banuelos Unanimous
12/29/09  WEC 45 Jorgensen defeats Mizugaki Unanimous
06/07/09  WEC 41 Banuelos defeats Jorgensen Split
08/03/08  WEC 35 Jorgensen defeats Osawa Unanimous
02/13/08  WEC 32 Page defeats Jorgensen Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com