f o l l o w           

José Aldo
BORN
September 09, 1986 (Age 32)
Amazonas, Brazil
HEIGHT
5'7"
WEIGHT
146 lbs
REACH
70"
NICKNAME(S)
Junior
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
07/09/16  UFC 200 Aldo defeats Edgar Unanimous
10/25/14  UFC 179 Aldo defeats Mendes Unanimous
02/01/14  UFC 169 Aldo defeats Lamas Unanimous
02/02/13  UFC 156 Aldo defeats Edgar Unanimous
10/08/11  UFC 136 Aldo defeats Florian Unanimous
04/30/11  UFC 129 Aldo defeats Hominick Unanimous
04/24/10  WEC 48 Aldo defeats Faber Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2016 MMADecisions.com