f o l l o w           

Danny Martinez
BORN
June 14, 1985 (Age 35)
Arizona, USA
HEIGHT
5'6"
WEIGHT
125 lbs
REACH
67"
NICKNAME(S)
El Pancho
The Gremlin
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
San Diego, CA
Tempe, AZ
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
11/15/15  UFC 193 Martinez defeats Vaculik Unanimous
06/27/15  UFC Fight Night 70 Kakai defeats Martinez Unanimous
06/07/14  UFC Fight Night 42 Jorgensen defeats Martinez Unanimous
02/01/14  UFC 169 Cariaso defeats Martinez Unanimous
12/03/08  WEC 37 Benavidez defeats Martinez Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com