f o l l o w           

Ricardo Lamas
BORN
May 21, 1982 (Age 38)
Illinois, USA
HEIGHT
5'8"
WEIGHT
145 lbs
REACH
71"
NICKNAME(S)
The Bully
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Chicago, IL
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
08/29/20  UFC on ESPN+ 33 Lamas defeats Algeo Unanimous
06/09/18  UFC 225 Bektic defeats Lamas Split
06/04/16  UFC 199 Holloway defeats Lamas Unanimous
11/21/15  UFC Fight Night 78 Lamas defeats Sanchez Unanimous
06/28/14  UFC Fight Night 44 Lamas defeats Dias Unanimous
02/01/14  UFC 169 Aldo defeats Lamas Unanimous
06/22/12  UFC on FX 4 Lamas defeats Hioki Unanimous
08/18/10  WEC 50 Lamas defeats Jansen Unanimous
11/18/09  WEC 44 Lamas defeats Krause Unanimous
03/01/09  WEC 39 Lamas defeats Palaszewski Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com