f o l l o w           

Bart Palaszewski
BORN
May 30, 1983 (Age 37)
Poland
HEIGHT
5'9"
WEIGHT
145 lbs
REACH
70"
NICKNAME(S)
Bartimus
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Albuquerque, NM
Wonder Lake, IL
Crystal Lake, IL
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
10/05/12  UFC on FX 5 Nunes defeats Palaszewski Unanimous
02/26/12  UFC 144 Hioki defeats Palaszewski Unanimous
12/16/10  WEC 53 Shalorus defeats Palaszewski Split
12/29/09  WEC 45 Palaszewski defeats Pettis Split
03/01/09  WEC 39 Lamas defeats Palaszewski Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com