f o l l o w           

Javier Vazquez
BORN
April 27, 1977 (Age 43)
Cuba
HEIGHT
5'7"
WEIGHT
146 lbs
REACH
69"
NICKNAME(S)
Showtime
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Rancho Cucamonga, CA
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
06/26/11  UFC Live Vazquez defeats Stevenson Unanimous
11/11/10  WEC 52 Mendes defeats Vazquez Unanimous
10/10/09  WEC 43 Taurosevicius defeats Vazquez Split
08/09/09  WEC 42 Davis defeats Vazquez Split

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com