f o l l o w           

Yves Jabouin
BORN
May 30, 1979 (Age 41)
Haiti
HEIGHT
5'7"
WEIGHT
135.5 lbs
REACH
68"
NICKNAME(S)
Tiger
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Montreal, Quebec, Canada
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
06/14/14  UFC 174 Jabouin defeats Easton Unanimous
06/15/13  UFC 161 Jabouin defeats Pague Split
05/15/12  UFC on Fuel 3 Jabouin defeats Hougland Unanimous
12/10/11  UFC 140 Jabouin defeats Watson Split
08/27/11  UFC 134 Jabouin defeats Loveland Split
11/11/10  WEC 52 Jabouin defeats Visher Unanimous
10/10/09  WEC 43 Assunção defeats Jabouin Split

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com