f o l l o w           

Benson Henderson
BORN
November 16, 1983 (Age 36)
Colorado, USA
HEIGHT
5'9"
WEIGHT
156 lbs
REACH
71"
NICKNAME(S)
Smooth
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Glendale, AZ
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
09/28/19  Bellator 227 Henderson defeats Jury Unanimous
04/27/19  Bellator 220 Henderson defeats Piccolotti Split
10/13/18  Bellator 208 Henderson defeats Awad Unanimous
09/23/17  Bellator 183 Freire defeats Henderson Split
11/19/16  Bellator 165 Chandler defeats Henderson Split
04/22/16  Bellator 153 Koreshkov defeats Henderson Unanimous
11/28/15  UFC Fight Night 79 Henderson defeats Masvidal Split
01/18/15  UFC Fight Night 59 Cerrone defeats Henderson Unanimous
01/25/14  UFC on Fox 10 Henderson defeats Thomson Split
04/20/13  UFC on Fox 7 Henderson defeats Melendez Split
12/08/12  UFC on Fox 5 Henderson defeats Diaz Unanimous
08/11/12  UFC 150 Henderson defeats Edgar Split
02/26/12  UFC 144 Henderson defeats Edgar Unanimous
11/12/11  UFC on Fox 1 Henderson defeats Guida Unanimous
08/14/11  UFC Live Henderson defeats Miller Unanimous
04/30/11  UFC 129 Henderson defeats Bocek Unanimous
12/16/10  WEC 53 Pettis defeats Henderson Unanimous
10/10/09  WEC 43 Henderson defeats Cerrone Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com