f o l l o w           

James Krause
BORN
June 04, 1986 (Age 34)
Virginia, USA
HEIGHT
6'2"
WEIGHT
171 lbs
REACH
73.5"
NICKNAME(S)
The
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Lee's Summit, MO
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
10/17/20  UFC on ESPN+ 38 Krause defeats Silva Unanimous
02/08/20  UFC 247 Giles defeats Krause Split
01/14/18  UFC Fight Night 124 Krause defeats White Unanimous
07/07/17  TUF 25 Finale Krause defeats Gallicchio Unanimous
02/21/16  UFC Fight Night 83 Krause defeats Campbell Unanimous
02/28/15  UFC 184 Lazaro defeats Krause Split
09/27/14  UFC 178 Masvidal defeats Krause Unanimous
11/18/09  WEC 44 Lamas defeats Krause Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com