f o l l o w           

Ken Shamrock
BORN
February 11, 1964 (Age 56)
California, USA
HEIGHT
6'1"
WEIGHT
201.2 lbs
REACH
71"
NICKNAME(S)
The Rock
The World's Most Dangerous Man
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Susanville, CA
San Diego, CA
Texas
Lockeford, CA
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
05/17/96  UFC 9 Severn defeats Shamrock Split
09/08/95  UFC 7 Shamrock draws with Taktarov Time Limit
04/07/95  UFC 5 Shamrock draws with Gracie Time Limit

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com