f o l l o w           

Erik Koch
BORN
October 04, 1988 (Age 32)
Iowa, USA
HEIGHT
5'10"
WEIGHT
170.5 lbs
REACH
71.5"
NICKNAME(S)
New Breed
Phoenix
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Milwaukee, WI
Cedar Rapids, IA
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
07/27/19  UFC 240 Koch defeats Stewart Unanimous
01/27/18  UFC on Fox 27 Green defeats Koch Unanimous
06/25/17  UFC Fight Night 112 Guida defeats Koch Unanimous
08/31/13  UFC 164 Poirier defeats Koch Unanimous
09/17/11  UFN 25 Koch defeats Brookins Unanimous
03/06/10  WEC 47 Mendes defeats Koch Unanimous
12/29/09  WEC 45 Koch defeats Massouh Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com