f o l l o w           

Anthony Pettis
BORN
January 27, 1987 (Age 33)
Wisconsin, USA
HEIGHT
5'10"
WEIGHT
155.5 lbs
REACH
72.5"
NICKNAME(S)
Showtime
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Milwaukee, WI
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
08/17/19  UFC 241 Diaz defeats Pettis Unanimous
07/08/17  UFC 213 Pettis defeats Miller Unanimous
04/23/16  UFC 197 Barboza defeats Pettis Unanimous
01/17/16  UFC Fight Night 81 Alvarez defeats Pettis Split
03/14/15  UFC 185 dos Anjos defeats Pettis Unanimous
10/08/11  UFC 136 Pettis defeats Stephens Split
06/04/11  TUF 13 Finale Guida defeats Pettis Unanimous
12/16/10  WEC 53 Pettis defeats Henderson Unanimous
12/29/09  WEC 45 Palaszewski defeats Pettis Split

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com