f o l l o w           

Brad Pickett
BORN
September 24, 1978 (Age 41)
England
HEIGHT
5'6"
WEIGHT
139 lbs
REACH
68"
NICKNAME(S)
One Punch
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Coconut Creek, FL
East London, England
London, England
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
12/17/16  UFC on Fox 22 Faber defeats Pickett Unanimous
02/27/16  UFC Fight Night 84 Pickett defeats Rivera Split
11/22/14  UFC Fight Night 57 Camus defeats Pickett Split
07/19/14  UFC Fight Night 46 McCall defeats Pickett Unanimous
03/08/14  UFN 37 Pickett defeats Seery Unanimous
04/06/13  UFC on Fuel 9 Pickett defeats Easton Split
12/29/12  UFC 155 Wineland defeats Pickett Split
12/16/10  WEC 53 Pickett defeats Menjivar Unanimous
08/18/10  WEC 50 Jorgensen defeats Pickett Unanimous
04/24/10  WEC 48 Pickett defeats Johnson Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com