f o l l o w           

Demetrious Johnson
BORN
August 13, 1986 (Age 32)
Kentucky, USA
HEIGHT
5'3"
WEIGHT
125 lbs
REACH
66"
NICKNAME(S)
Mighty Mouse
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Parkland, WA
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
08/04/18  UFC 227 Cejudo defeats Johnson Split
12/03/16  TUF 24 Finale Johnson defeats Elliott Unanimous
09/05/15  UFC 191 Johnson defeats Dodson Unanimous
06/14/14  UFC 174 Johnson defeats Bagautinov Unanimous
01/26/13  UFC on Fox 6 Johnson defeats Dodson Unanimous
09/22/12  UFC 152 Johnson defeats Benavidez Split
06/08/12  UFC on FX 3 Johnson defeats McCall Unanimous
03/03/12  UFC on FX 2 Johnson draws with McCall Majority
10/01/11  UFC Live Cruz defeats Johnson Unanimous
05/28/11  UFC 130 Johnson defeats Torres Unanimous
02/05/11  UFC 126 Johnson defeats Yamamoto Unanimous
09/30/10  WEC 51 Johnson defeats Pace Unanimous
04/24/10  WEC 48 Pickett defeats Johnson Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2016 MMADecisions.com