f o l l o w           

Chris Cariaso
BORN
May 27, 1981 (Age 39)
California, USA
HEIGHT
5'3"
WEIGHT
126 lbs
REACH
63.5"
NICKNAME(S)
Kamikaze
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
San Francisco, CA
Tucson, AZ
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
10/03/15  UFC 192 Pettis defeats Cariaso Unanimous
03/14/15  UFC 185 Cejudo defeats Cariaso Unanimous
05/10/14  UFC Fight Night 40 Cariaso defeats Smolka Split
02/01/14  UFC 169 Cariaso defeats Martinez Unanimous
05/18/13  UFC on FX 8 Formiga defeats Cariaso Unanimous
07/11/12  UFC on Fuel 4 Cariaso defeats Ferguson Unanimous
02/26/12  UFC 144 Cariaso defeats Mizugaki Unanimous
11/05/11  UFC 138 Cariaso defeats Lee Split
05/28/11  UFC 130 McDonald defeats Cariaso Split
01/22/11  UFN 23 Cariaso defeats Campuzano Unanimous
06/20/10  WEC 49 Cariaso defeats Rebello Unanimous
06/22/07  Strikeforce Cariaso defeats Figueroa Unanimous
02/10/07  Strikeforce Cariaso defeats Valladerez Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com