f o l l o w           

Dustin Poirier
BORN
January 19, 1989 (Age 31)
Louisiana, USA
HEIGHT
5'9"
WEIGHT
155 lbs
REACH
72"
NICKNAME(S)
The Diamond
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Coconut Creek, FL
Lafayette, LA
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
04/13/19  UFC 236 Poirier defeats Holloway Unanimous
02/11/17  UFC 208 Poirier defeats Miller Majority
01/02/16  UFC 195 Poirier defeats Duffy Unanimous
08/31/13  UFC 164 Poirier defeats Koch Unanimous
02/16/13  UFC on Fuel 7 Swanson defeats Poirier Unanimous
06/11/11  UFC 131 Poirier defeats Young Unanimous
01/01/11  UFC 125 Poirier defeats Grispi Unanimous
08/18/10  WEC 50 Castillo defeats Poirier Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com