f o l l o w           

David Mitchell
BORN
October 24, 1979 (Age 42)
California, USA
HEIGHT
6'0"
WEIGHT
171 lbs
REACH
75.5"
NICKNAME(S)
Daudi
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Santa Rosa, CA
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
10/09/13  UFN 29 Cabral defeats Mitchell Unanimous
01/26/13  UFC on Fox 6 Mitchell defeats Thoresen Unanimous
08/27/11  UFC 134 Thiago defeats Mitchell Unanimous
09/15/10  UFN 22 Waldburger defeats Mitchell Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com