f o l l o w           

Rafael Natal
BORN
December 25, 1982 (Age 37)
Minas Gerais, Brazil
HEIGHT
6'0"
WEIGHT
185 lbs
REACH
76"
NICKNAME(S)
Sapo
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
New York, NY
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
04/23/16  UFC 197 Whittaker defeats Natal Unanimous
05/23/15  UFC 187 Natal defeats Hall Split
01/31/15  UFC 183 Natal defeats Watson Unanimous
09/05/14  UFC Fight Night 50 Natal defeats Camozzi Split
05/10/14  UFC Fight Night 40 Herman defeats Natal Unanimous
09/04/13  UFN 28 Natal defeats Troeng Unanimous
05/18/13  UFC on FX 8 Natal defeats Zeferino Unanimous
02/04/12  UFC 143 Natal defeats Kuiper Unanimous
08/06/11  UFC 133 Natal defeats Bradley Unanimous
12/11/10  UFC 124 Natal draws with Bongfeldt Majority
09/15/10  UFN 22 Attonito defeats Natal Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com