f o l l o w           

Renan Barão
BORN
January 31, 1987 (Age 33)
Rio Grande do Norte, Brazil
HEIGHT
5'6"
WEIGHT
146 lbs
REACH
70"
NICKNAME(S)
The Baron
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Natal, Brazil
Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
11/16/19  UFC on ESPN+ 22 Silva de Andrade defeats Barão Unanimous
09/22/18  UFC Fight Night 137 Ewell defeats Barão Split
02/24/18  UFC on Fox 28 Kelleher defeats Barão Unanimous
07/29/17  UFC 214 Sterling defeats Barão Unanimous
09/24/16  UFC Fight Night 95 Barão defeats Nover Unanimous
05/29/16  UFC Fight Night 88 Stephens defeats Barão Unanimous
07/21/12  UFC 149 Barão defeats Faber Unanimous
02/04/12  UFC 143 Barão defeats Jorgensen Unanimous
05/28/11  UFC 130 Barão defeats Escovedo Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com