f o l l o w           

Mark Hunt
BORN
March 23, 1974 (Age 46)
New Zealand
HEIGHT
5'10"
WEIGHT
264 lbs
REACH
72"
NICKNAME(S)
Super Samoan
The Super Samoan
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Sydney, Australia
Coconut Creek, FL
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
12/02/18  UFC Fight Night 142 Willis defeats Hunt Unanimous
02/10/18  UFC 221 Blaydes defeats Hunt Unanimous
07/09/16  UFC 200 Lesnar defeats Hunt Unanimous
12/07/13  UFN 33 Silva draws with Hunt Majority
09/24/11  UFC 135 Hunt defeats Rothwell Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com