f o l l o w           

Mark Coleman
BORN
December 20, 1964 (Age 55)
Ohio, USA
HEIGHT
6'1"
WEIGHT
205 lbs
REACH
75"
NICKNAME(S)
The Hammer
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Phoenix, AZ
Columbus, OH
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
07/11/09  UFC 100 Coleman defeats Bonnar Unanimous
01/08/99  UFC 18 Rizzo defeats Coleman Split
07/27/97  UFC 14 Smith defeats Coleman Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com