f o l l o w           

Gilbert Melendez
BORN
April 12, 1982 (Age 38)
California, USA
HEIGHT
5'9"
WEIGHT
145.5 lbs
REACH
73"
NICKNAME(S)
El Nino
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
San Francisco, CA
Concord, CA
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
07/06/19  UFC 239 Allen defeats Melendez Unanimous
09/09/17  UFC 215 Stephens defeats Melendez Unanimous
07/23/16  UFC on Fox 20 Barboza defeats Melendez Unanimous
06/13/15  UFC 188 Alvarez defeats Melendez Split
10/19/13  UFC 166 Melendez defeats Sanchez Unanimous
04/20/13  UFC on Fox 7 Henderson defeats Melendez Split
05/19/12  Strikeforce Melendez defeats Thomson Split
12/17/11  Strikeforce Melendez defeats Masvidal Unanimous
04/17/10  Strikeforce Melendez defeats Aoki Unanimous
12/19/09  Strikeforce Melendez defeats Thomson Unanimous
06/27/08  Strikeforce Thomson defeats Melendez Unanimous
09/29/07  Strikeforce Melendez defeats Kato Unanimous
06/09/06  Strikeforce Melendez defeats Guida Split

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com