f o l l o w           

Brian Ebersole
BORN
November 27, 1980 (Age 39)
Indiana, USA
HEIGHT
6'0"
WEIGHT
170.5 lbs
REACH
73"
NICKNAME(S)
Bad Boy
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
San Jose, CA
Sydney, Australia
Phuket, Thailand
Melbourne, Australia
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
09/27/14  UFC 178 Ebersole defeats Howard Split
11/16/13  UFC 167 Story defeats Ebersole Unanimous
07/21/12  UFC 149 Head defeats Ebersole Split
06/22/12  UFC on FX 4 Ebersole defeats Waldburger Unanimous
12/10/11  UFC 140 Ebersole defeats Patrick Split
02/27/11  UFC 127 Ebersole defeats Lytle Unanimous
03/10/06  Strikeforce Ebersole defeats Horwich Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com