f o l l o w           

Alistair Overeem
BORN
May 17, 1980 (Age 40)
England
HEIGHT
6'4"
WEIGHT
255.5 lbs
REACH
80"
NICKNAME(S)
The Demolition Man
The Reem
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Amsterdam, The Netherlands
Amsterdam, Netherlands
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
07/08/17  UFC 213 Overeem defeats Werdum Majority
03/14/15  UFC 185 Overeem defeats Nelson Unanimous
02/01/14  UFC 169 Overeem defeats Mir Unanimous
06/18/11  Strikeforce Overeem defeats Werdum Unanimous
06/09/06  Strikeforce Overeem defeats Belfort Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com