f o l l o w           

Billy Evangelista
BORN
October 07, 1980 (Age 39)
California, USA
HEIGHT
5'8"
WEIGHT
156 lbs
REACH
68"
NICKNAME(S)
Badass
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
San Jose, CA
Fresno, CA
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
12/17/11  Strikeforce Noons defeats Evangelista Unanimous
03/05/11  Strikeforce Masvidal defeats Evangelista Unanimous
10/22/10  ShoMMA 11 Evangelista defeats Spiritwolf Unanimous
11/06/09  ShoMMA 4 Evangelista defeats Gurgel Unanimous
10/03/08  Strikeforce Evangelista defeats Caudillo Unanimous
06/27/08  Strikeforce Evangelista defeats Phan Split
09/29/07  Strikeforce Evangelista defeats Coronel Split

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com