f o l l o w           

Jorge Masvidal
BORN
November 12, 1984 (Age 35)
Florida, USA
HEIGHT
5'11"
WEIGHT
170 lbs
REACH
74"
NICKNAME(S)
Gamebred
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Miami, FL
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
07/12/20  UFC 251 Usman defeats Masvidal Unanimous
11/04/17  UFC 217 Thompson defeats Masvidal Unanimous
05/13/17  UFC 211 Maia defeats Masvidal Split
07/30/16  UFC 201 Masvidal defeats Pearson Unanimous
05/29/16  UFC Fight Night 88 Larkin defeats Masvidal Split
11/28/15  UFC Fight Night 79 Henderson defeats Masvidal Split
04/04/15  UFC Fight Night 63 Iaquinta defeats Masvidal Split
09/27/14  UFC 178 Masvidal defeats Krause Unanimous
07/26/14  UFC on Fox 12 Masvidal defeats Cruickshank Unanimous
04/19/14  UFC on Fox 11 Masvidal defeats Healy Unanimous
11/06/13  UFN 31 Khabilov defeats Masvidal Unanimous
04/20/13  UFC on Fox 7 Masvidal defeats Means Unanimous
07/14/12  Strikeforce Masvidal defeats Wilcox Split
12/17/11  Strikeforce Melendez defeats Masvidal Unanimous
06/18/11  Strikeforce Masvidal defeats Noons Unanimous
03/05/11  Strikeforce Masvidal defeats Evangelista Unanimous
02/23/08  Strikeforce Masvidal defeats Healy Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com